TUITIONS

EXPLORERS, NAVIGATORS, TINKERS, & INVENTORS PROGRAMS (25mnths - 5yrs)

EXPLORERS, navigators, Tinkers, & Inventors Program (25mnths - 5yrs)

2 days a Week: Tuesdays and Thursdays - 8:30 am – 12:30 pm 

2 days a Week: Tuesdays and Thursdays - 8:30 am – 12:30 pm 

  • Tuition: $950 per month 
  • Yearly Material’s Fee: $550 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
  • Enrollment Fee: $250 (one time)
  • Tuition: $950 per month 
  • Yearly Material’s Fee: $550 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
  • Enrollment Fee: $250 (one time)

2 Days a Week: Tuesdays and Thursdays - 12:30pm – 4:30pm

3 Days a Week Program: Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays - 12:30pm – 4:30pm (3 hrs)

  • Tuition: $750 per month 
  • Yearly Material’s Fee: $450 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
  • Enrollment Fee: $250 (one time)

3 Days a Week: Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays - 8:30Am – 12:30pm

3 Days a Week: Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays - 8:30Am – 12:30pm

  • Tuition: $1,300 per month
  • Yearly Material’s Fee: $650 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
  • Enrollment Fee: $250 (one time)

3 Days a Week: Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays - 12:30pm – 4:30pm

3 Days a Week Program: Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays - 1pm – 4pm (3 hrs)

  • Tuition: $850 per month
  • Yearly Material’s Fee: $550 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
  • Enrollment Fee: $250 (one time)

5 Days a Week: Monday – Friday - 8:30 am – 12:30 pm 

5 Days a Week Program: Monday – Friday - 9:15 am – 1:15 pm (4 hrs)

  • Tuition: $1.600 per month 
  • Yearly Material’s Fee: $750 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
  • Enrollment Fee: $250 (one time)

 5 Days a Week: Mondays-Fridays  - 12:30pm – 4:30pm

3 Days a Week Program: Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays - 1pm – 4pm (3 hrs)

  • Tuition: $950 per month 
  • Yearly Material’s Fee: $650 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
  • Enrollment Fee: $250 (one time)

full-day program

2 days T, TH:  8:30am - 4:30pm  

9am - 4pm (7 hrs) 3 days M,W,F

  • Tuition: $1,600 per month 
  • Yearly Material’s Fee: $900 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
  • Enrollment Fee: $250 (one time)

3 days M, W, F: 8:30am - 4:30pm  

9am - 4pm (7 hrs) 5 days M - F

  • Tuition: $1,900 per month 
  • Yearly Material’s Fee: $1,100 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
  • Enrollment Fee: $250 (one time)

We accept CA State assistance programs

5 days M - F: 8:30am - 4:30pm 

9am - 4pm (7 hrs) 5 days M - F

  • Tuition: $2,300 per month
  • Yearly Material’s Fee: $1,400 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
  • Enrollment Fee: $250 (one time)
Drawing Pumpkins

“Children need the freedom to appreciate the infinite resources of their hands, their eyes and their ears, the resources of forms, materials, sounds and colors.”

- Loris Malaguzzi

La Crescenta California, 91214       (818) 696-3151      Lic# 198018535

La Crescenta California, 91214
(818) 696-3151
Lic# 198018535